2017 Governor’s Science and Technology Champions’ Academy

Apr 02, 2017 | |

2017 GSTCA

 

In the category of Cellular and Molecular Biology,

From PLANO EAST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Kshitij Sachan

 

In the category of Cellular and Molecular Biology,

From PLANO EAST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Yesh Doctor

 

In the category of Embedded Systems,

From CLEAR BROOK HIGH SCHOOL,

Syamantak Payra

 

In the category of Biomedical and Health Sciences,

From KEYSTONE UPPER,

Nia Clements

 

In the category of Materials Science,

From PLANO WEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Nicky Wojtania

 

In the category of Animal Sciences,

From JASPER HIGH SCHOOL,

Harshika Jha

 

In the category of Animal Sciences,

From JASPER HIGH SCHOOL,

Hrithik Jha

 

In the category of Animal Sciences,

From HEALTH CAREERS H S,

Krishna Kolaparthi

 

In the category of Behavioral and Social Sciences,

From Tompkins High School,

Rohit Kamath

 

In the category of Behavioral and Social Sciences,

From FRIENDSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL,

Aly Knowles

 

In the category of Biochemistry,

From Midway High School,

Edward Kim

 

In the category of Biochemistry,

From College Station High School,

Yingxuan Tan

 

In the category of Biomedical and Health Sciences,

From Claudia Taylor Johnson High School,

Sandra Moon

 

In the category of Biomedical Engineering,

From KEYSTONE UPPER,

Isuru Somawardana

 

In the category of Biomedical Engineering,

From JASPER HIGH SCHOOL,

Paritosh Suri

 

In the category of Cellular and Molecular Biology,

From College Station High School,

Raaghav Bageshwar

 

In the category of Chemistry,

From PLANO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Joycelyn Yiu

 

In the category of Chemistry,

From GRANBURY HIGH SCHOOL,

Liesl Krone

 

In the category of Computational Biology and Bioinformatics,

From PLANO EAST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Adhya Beesam

 

In the category of Computational Biology and Bioinformatics,

From PLANO EAST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Shriya Beesam

 

In the category of Computational Biology and Bioinformatics,

From TEXAS ACADEMY OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCES H S,

Billy Qian

 

In the category of Computational Biology and Bioinformatics,

From TEXAS ACADEMY OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCES H S,

Michael Shen

 

In the category of Earth and Environmental Sciences,

From Christ the King Cathedral School,

Adia Sipowicz

 

In the category of Earth and Environmental Sciences,

From ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY,

Hudson Nash

 

In the category of Embedded Systems,

From WESTWOOD H S,

Prabhav Vanguri

 

In the category of Energy Chemical,

From LASA H S,

Alexander Mancevski

 

In the category of Energy Chemical,

From ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY,

Hannah Meiseles

 

In the category of Energy Physical,

From JASPER HIGH SCHOOL,

Anthony Jiang

 

In the category of Energy Physical,

From JASPER HIGH SCHOOL,

Benjamin Li

 

In the category of Energy Physical,

From ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY,

Praneel Joshi

 

In the category of Engineering Mechanics,

From PLANO WEST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Aditya Arjun

 

In the category of Engineering Mechanics,

From CLEAR BROOK HIGH SCHOOL,

Dhiren Wijesinghe

 

In the category of Environmental Engineering,

From SHEPTON HIGH SCHOOL,

Boris Vesselinov

 

In the category of Environmental Engineering,

From CLEAR BROOK HIGH SCHOOL,

Andrew Liu

 

In the category of Environmental Engineering,

From CLEAR BROOK HIGH SCHOOL,

Smiti Gandhi

 

In the category of Materials Science,

From TEXAS ACADEMY OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCES H S,

Ashwin Kumar

 

In the category of Mathematics,

From PLANO EAST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Meena Hari

 

In the category of Mathematics,

From ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY,

Sithija Manage

 

In the category of Microbiology,

From WESTWOOD H S,

Arjun Jain

 

In the category of Microbiology,

From DEBAKEY HIGH SCHOOL FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS,

Jennifer Lin

 

In the category of Physics and Astronomy,

From JASPER HIGH SCHOOL,

David Yue

 

In the category of Physics and Astronomy,

From ST. JOHN,

Jaehoon Jung

 

In the category of Plant Sciences,

From PLANO EAST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Shreeya Chodavadia

 

In the category of Plant Sciences,

From Christ the King Cathedral School,

Ben Wanjura

 

In the category of Robotics and Intelligent Machines,

From JASPER HIGH SCHOOL,

Nikola DjordjevicKisacanin

 

In the category of Robotics and Intelligent Machines,

From LASA H S,

Adithya Kumar

 

In the category of Systems Software,

From PLANO EAST SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL,

Ritik Patnaik

 

In the category of Systems Software,

From JASPER HIGH SCHOOL,

Brandon Wang

 

In the category of Translational Medical Sciences,

From STEM ACADEMY HS LEE HS,

Grace RanftGarcia

 

In the category of Translational Medical Sciences,

From CLEAR BROOK HIGH SCHOOL,

Tanya Kumar


Our Sponsors
ExxonMobil Texas Workforce Commission UTSA